Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Extremely overgrown tree root breaking the sidewalk making it easy to trip over. Please repair.

request #: 1719

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon May 14, 2012 01:31PM

opened: Mon May 14, 2012 01:31PM

closed: Fri Jun 15, 2012 09:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.339475730604,-71.1320494118601 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339475730604,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees