Streetlight Request at Harvard Ave, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This streetlight on Harvard Ave near Harvard Street keeps going out every few minutes during the evenings. After a couple minutes it comes back on.

request #: 1733

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

:

submitted: Thu May 17, 2012 10:11PM

opened: Thu May 17, 2012 10:11PM

closed: Wed Jun 27, 2012 07:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3362351535282,-71.1214031093485 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3362351535282,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk