Streetlight Request at 2-98 High St Pl Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

another street light in Robison park. reportly one of several not working. suggest all get checked and some trees cut back thanks

request #: 1750

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri May 25, 2012 09:27AM

opened: Fri May 25, 2012 09:27AM

closed: Tue Jun 05, 2012 02:37PM

Staticmap?center=42.325665,-71.121391 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.325665,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair