Damaged Sign Request at St Marys St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Missing PRIVATE WAY DANGEROUS PASSING sign. Other end of alley has sign.

request #: 1752

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Fri May 25, 2012 08:04PM

opened: Fri May 25, 2012 08:04PM

closed: Mon Jul 30, 2012 06:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3482148684358,-71.1069581565334 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3482148684358,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk