Damaged Sign Request at St Marys St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Both the St. Mary's side and Carlton St side should be posted with PRIVATE WAY DANGEROUS PASSING as this is a continuation of the private way between Carlton and Prescott already labeled.

request #: 1755

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Sat May 26, 2012 02:39PM

opened: Sat May 26, 2012 02:39PM

closed: Mon Jul 30, 2012 06:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3474526964522,-71.1071361043221 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474526964522,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti