Park Playground Equipment Request at 766-828 Hammond St Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

A trash receptacle at the entrance to Dane Park would reduce the chance for litter.

request #: 1773

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Parks and Open Space Division is dedicated to keeping the Parks well maintained and your request is under review.

submitted: Tue May 29, 2012 11:31AM

opened: Tue May 29, 2012 11:32AM

closed: Tue May 29, 2012 02:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.316794,-71.162645 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.316794,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole