Streetlight Request at 22 Waverly St Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

street light turns on and off

request #: 1783

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Thu May 31, 2012 10:45PM

opened: Thu May 31, 2012 10:45PM

closed: Mon Jun 04, 2012 02:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.332885,-71.12218 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332885,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment