Pothole Request at Walnut St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This was supposedly fixed 20 days ago. #1724. It's still a pot hole. 239 walnut st.

request #: 1797

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jun 07, 2012 05:44PM

opened: Thu Jun 07, 2012 05:44PM

closed: Mon Jun 11, 2012 10:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3293077201045,-71.123658930949 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3293077201045,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk