Public Trees Request at 19-23 Russell St Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

A large branch from sidewalk tree broke off and landed in this park.

request #: 1857

status: Closed. Thank you for using BrookOnline Notify Application. The limb has been removed.

submitted: Tue Jun 26, 2012 05:00PM

opened: Tue Jun 26, 2012 05:00PM

closed: Wed Jun 27, 2012 08:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.345981,-71.131287 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.345981,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment