Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.34 E71.13

Closed almost 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tripping hazard for bikes, pedestrians, strollers, and wheelchairs. A few cement blocks that are broken and a few that are raised. Please repair, thanks.

request #: 1860

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Tue Jun 26, 2012 05:11PM

opened: Tue Jun 26, 2012 05:11PM

closed: Mon Aug 20, 2012 08:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3393961077824,-71.1319431445442 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3393961077824,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair