Graffiti Request at N42.35 E71.12

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Mr. Feist did a huge bold tag on the corner of Freeman and Pleasant Streets. Please pressure wash this off fast. Such huge tags can't be left up or we will get more.

request #: 1876

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

offensive: no

submitted: Tue Jul 03, 2012 03:27PM

opened: Tue Jul 03, 2012 03:27PM

closed: Tue Jul 17, 2012 12:11PM

Staticmap?center=42.3473421520611,-71.1181727635639 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3473421520611,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign