Damaged Sign Request at St Marys St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Two signs, one on each side of alley, should be posted to indicate that this is a PRIVATE WAY DANGEROUS PASSING as the continuation of the alley between Prescott and Carlton are both posted with such signage. Kindly install soon as this is my second request after the last request was opened 43 days ago.

request #: 1892

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Sun Jul 08, 2012 11:16PM

opened: Sun Jul 08, 2012 11:16PM

closed: Mon Jul 30, 2012 06:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3474853684443,-71.1071245739004 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474853684443,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk