Damaged Sign Request at 49 St Marys St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please post a PRIVATE WAY DANGEROUS PASSING sign as the other side of alley, on Carlton Street is posted with such signage. Please complete this soon as this is the second request after my initial case was opened 43 days ago.

request #: 1893

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Sun Jul 08, 2012 11:18PM

opened: Sun Jul 08, 2012 11:19PM

closed: Mon Jul 30, 2012 06:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3482029744821,-71.1070471868334 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3482029744821,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair