Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.35 E71.12

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Driveway has no ramp/slope making it difficult for strollers or wheelchairs to pass. This street has a great deal of pedestrian traffic and the sidewalk should be made passable.

request #: 1896

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 12:17PM

opened: Mon Jul 09, 2012 12:17PM

closed: Thu Aug 16, 2012 01:34PM

Staticmap?center=42.3474565876095,-71.1198045632854 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474565876095,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees