Broken Parking Meter Request at 123 Kent St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This cabs Hackney license is expired. It seems like most of these cabs have not received their new license. What's the delay? Is Brookline going to swap to the medallion system this year?

request #: 1902

status: Closed. This is not a sidewalk related issue. We do not accept general questions with our online app. If you would like to submit a general question please use this form: http://www.brooklinema.gov/index.php?option=com_wrapper&view=wrapper&Itemid=908

submitted: Wed Jul 11, 2012 12:42AM

opened: Wed Jul 11, 2012 12:42AM

closed: Wed Jul 11, 2012 09:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3351876584546,-71.1140914386124 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3351876584546,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair