Damaged Sign Request at Hawes St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Missing ONE WAY sign atop DO NOT ENTER. Corner of Hawes and Beacon.

request #: 1938

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Sat Jul 21, 2012 07:49PM

opened: Sat Jul 21, 2012 07:49PM

closed: Tue Aug 21, 2012 08:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3448051762254,-71.1109091341495 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3448051762254,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight