Public Trees Request at 321 Cypress St Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

almost dead ash at 327 Cypress st

request #: 1963

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The tree is stressed but not dead. We will keep an eye on it.

submitted: Fri Jul 27, 2012 06:30PM

opened: Fri Jul 27, 2012 06:30PM

closed: Thu Oct 04, 2012 10:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.324628,-71.121629 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.324628,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole