Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Gardner Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

219 Gardner Sidewalk impassable due to over grown plants, now growing out of the sidewalk. Homeowner will, obviously,NEVER FIX THIS!

request #: 1970

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Thu Aug 02, 2012 07:59PM

opened: Thu Aug 02, 2012 07:59PM

closed: Mon Aug 20, 2012 08:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3332836833333,-71.1330390166667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3332836833333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair