Public Trees Request at N42.33 E71.15

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree has dead limbs and is clogging up my new roofs downspouts causing ice dams in the winter

request #: 1972

status: Closed. Trees on Route 9 are state owned trees and you need to contact mass highway district 4 in Arlington. Thank you.

submitted: Fri Aug 03, 2012 12:54PM

opened: Fri Aug 03, 2012 12:54PM

closed: Wed Aug 08, 2012 09:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3265388422108,-71.1465224996872 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3265388422108,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign