Public Trees Request at 25-125 Newton St Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

dead tree newton st. on right near entrance to lars anderson park.

request #: 1986

status: Closed. Thank you for using BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed and the tree has been removed.

submitted: Fri Aug 10, 2012 03:44PM

opened: Fri Aug 10, 2012 03:44PM

closed: Thu Oct 04, 2012 09:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.309747,-71.13628 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.309747,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign