Streetlight Request at 82 Ivy St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This light flickers off and on constantly and is very disruptive. Please replace bulb so it's always on. Thank you!

request #: 1992

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Aug 15, 2012 12:05AM

opened: Wed Aug 15, 2012 12:05AM

closed: Fri Aug 17, 2012 07:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3469235049955,-71.1076041497952 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3469235049955,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair