Streetlight Request at N42.34 E71.12

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Looks like pole was hit or somehow moved in front of 281 Harvard St

request #: 1994

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Aug 16, 2012 10:09PM

opened: Thu Aug 16, 2012 10:09PM

closed: Mon Aug 20, 2012 01:22PM

Staticmap?center=42.3425451620389,-71.1217180174663 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3425451620389,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk