Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 135 Winthrop Rd, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

These people often block the sidewalk with their cars. Is this legal?

request #: 2001

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Sat Aug 18, 2012 07:43PM

opened: Sat Aug 18, 2012 07:43PM

closed: Mon Aug 20, 2012 08:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.337484729686,-71.1341509002832 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337484729686,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk