Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.35 E71.12

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This mud patch has been here for two weeks. My wife slipped and fell here last night because it was invisible in the dark.

request #: 2031

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This work has been put on sidewalk repair list.

submitted: Sat Sep 01, 2012 06:19PM

opened: Sat Sep 01, 2012 06:19PM

closed: Mon Oct 01, 2012 01:50PM

Staticmap?center=42.3472122196502,-71.1151762773014 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3472122196502,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti