Park Playground Equipment Request at Kent St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Fountain heads in Murphy park leaking. The one near fence leaks outside the basin, wasting water.

request #: 2038

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This needs a new part which will be ordered at the beginning of the spring season.

submitted: Wed Sep 05, 2012 10:21AM

opened: Wed Sep 05, 2012 10:21AM

closed: Thu Oct 04, 2012 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3349918658308,-71.1145070661522 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3349918658308,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment