Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 51 Holland Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Nasty, sharp, jagged bit of rusty metal embedded in the ground. Approx 15 ft up Holland near fence.

request #: 2057

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This was found and removed.

submitted: Sat Sep 15, 2012 09:08AM

opened: Sat Sep 15, 2012 09:08AM

closed: Wed Oct 24, 2012 12:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3315234552279,-71.1376903784003 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3315234552279,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair