Pothole Request at Vernon St & Harris St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

A Manhole Drainage Cover on Vernon St. at the corner of Harris St. has sunk into the roadway by at least one to two inches. A Car or Truck driving over the Drainage Cover could cause it to collapse into the Manhole along with the wheel of the car or truck.

request #: 2108

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Sep 29, 2012 07:58PM

opened: Sat Sep 29, 2012 07:58PM

closed: Thu Oct 04, 2012 07:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.33902,-71.12318 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33902,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight