Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Winthrop Rd, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Somebody did a beautiful job fixing the trip hazard here. Well done! Thank you.

request #: 2128

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.

submitted: Tue Oct 02, 2012 08:57AM

opened: Tue Oct 02, 2012 08:57AM

closed: Thu Oct 04, 2012 07:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370434721502,-71.1290033652767 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370434721502,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight