Pothole Request at 145 Freeman St Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Pothole in bike lane near corner of St. Paul and Freeman reported several months ago is still there.

request #: 2135

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a drain manhole cover and was given to water department.

submitted: Wed Oct 03, 2012 10:25AM

opened: Wed Oct 03, 2012 10:25AM

closed: Thu Oct 04, 2012 07:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.34739,-71.116414 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34739,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk