Graffiti Request at 458–464 Longwood Ave, Boston

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Part of Oct 10 eyesore attack. This is on end of longwood ave bridge on northeast corner. Either pressure wash or use fossil, umber, taupe, and dark gray.

request #: 2241

status: Closed. Thank you for your Online Request.

offensive: no

submitted: Sat Oct 20, 2012 08:12AM

opened: Sat Oct 20, 2012 08:12AM

closed: Thu Nov 08, 2012 02:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.340307615201,-71.1099584868165 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.340307615201,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti