Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Clark Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Massive flooding at 242 Clark. Sidewalk washed out and undercut

request #: 2246

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Oct 20, 2012 09:05AM

opened: Sat Oct 20, 2012 09:05AM

closed: Tue Nov 13, 2012 09:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.3337362788129,-71.1372712040065 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3337362788129,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees