Damaged Sign Request at 769 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


This handicap sign is at 775 Boylston in Brookline. Firstly, outside 771 there is an initial bus stop sign, then the entrance to Timon Ave, then the handicap sign, then the usual second bus stop sign. U can't park between bus stop signs, so why is the handicap in between them? The handicap sign has an arrow pointing left and right. So it is indeterminate where the handicap zone starts or ends. Thanks.

request #: 2286

status: Closed. you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This will be going to transportation board Jan 3, 2013

has pole: no

submitted: Tue Oct 23, 2012 07:29PM

opened: Tue Oct 23, 2012 07:29PM

closed: Mon Dec 10, 2012 01:50PM

Staticmap?center=42.3266234994329,-71.1452551559276 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair