Streetlight Request at 7-23 Washington St Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

This is the bus stop that is almost under the bridge on the Brookline/Mission Hill line. Can Brookline please work with Boston and the MBTA to get a light here? Very dark scary spot - needs to be lit for safety.

request #: 2340

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. Will try to notify proper authority.

submitted: Tue Oct 30, 2012 09:16PM

opened: Tue Oct 30, 2012 09:16PM

closed: Tue Nov 13, 2012 07:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.331845,-71.113774 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.331845,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk