Park Playground Equipment Request at 22 Emerson St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sorry to send you a pic of poop, but: if Emerson Park is going to continue being a green dog park, people need to clean up after their dogs! Thank you PS you need an "other" category :)

request #: 2372

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Nov 04, 2012 08:29AM

opened: Sun Nov 04, 2012 08:29AM

closed: Tue Nov 13, 2012 07:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3323284878731,-71.1228331457823 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3323284878731,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk