Broken Parking Meter Request at Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

meter #0223 - running fast

request #: 2423

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Nov 14, 2012 03:56PM

opened: Wed Nov 14, 2012 03:56PM

closed: Thu Nov 15, 2012 02:37PM

Staticmap?center=42.3417782,-71.1238265 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3417782,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair