Public Trees Request at 132 Mason Ter, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree bent by hurricane blocking sidewalk at Summit Ave. and Mason Terr. Have to walk in the street.

request #: 2455

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Nov 19, 2012 09:19PM

opened: Mon Nov 19, 2012 09:19PM

closed: Wed Nov 21, 2012 12:40PM

Staticmap?center=42.3418215438376,-71.1283673811704 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418215438376,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike