Streetlight Request at 76 Columbia St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The street light in front of 76 Columbia St. is STILL completely out even though its ticket was closed 20 days ago. This light is at an intersection and so is especially important.

request #: 2519

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Mon Dec 03, 2012 09:47AM

opened: Mon Dec 03, 2012 09:47AM

closed: Fri Dec 21, 2012 09:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3457515,-71.1313077 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3457515,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign