Streetlight Request at 44 Harrison St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Need streetlight at Francis & Harrison by the crosswalk to Lawrence School.

request #: 2577

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Sun Dec 09, 2012 07:36AM

opened: Sun Dec 09, 2012 07:36AM

closed: Fri Dec 21, 2012 09:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3379687825612,-71.1150269956059 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3379687825612,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole