Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Kilsyth Rd

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Kilsyth_rd_brookline-20121210-00088

Our street has not been swept for months now. As you can see there is huge amount of foliage since September and October and we have been neglected. I've called the Town Parks and Recreation few times...with avail. I've walked on other street in Brookline like Clinton Road...they have been swept. Are we getting preferential treatment because we do not live in mansions?

request #: 2586

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Dec 10, 2012 01:11PM

opened: Mon Dec 10, 2012 01:11PM

closed: Fri Dec 28, 2012 10:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3384483,-71.1444057 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3384483,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees