Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Kilsyth Rd

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Kilsyth_road_brookline-20121210-00087

I've called the Public Works Dept few times asking for our street to be swept from the foliage leaves but nothing has been done for weeks and weeks. I'm not sure why do we get a deferential treatment by the public works department?

request #: 2587

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Dec 10, 2012 01:20PM

opened: Mon Dec 10, 2012 01:20PM

closed: Tue Dec 11, 2012 11:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3384483,-71.1444057 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3384483,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees