Streetlight Request at 441 Harvard St Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

corn street light is out. this makes it difficult seeing ped. in the cross walk

request #: 2594

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Dec 11, 2012 07:37PM

opened: Tue Dec 11, 2012 07:37PM

closed: Fri Dec 21, 2012 08:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.346287,-71.12788 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.346287,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti