Streetlight Request at Green St, Brookline

Closed almost 7 years ago via Web Web_tiny

THE STREET LIGHT ON REQUEST #2511 AND LISTED AS CLOSED IS STILL NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT.

request #: 2595

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Dec 11, 2012 08:22PM

opened: Tue Dec 11, 2012 08:22PM

closed: Fri Dec 21, 2012 08:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3437259,-71.121168 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3437259,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees