Streetlight Request at Kent St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

THE STREET LIGHT IN REQUEST #2509 AND LISTED AS CLOSED IS STILL NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT.

request #: 2596

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Tue Dec 11, 2012 08:25PM

opened: Tue Dec 11, 2012 08:25PM

closed: Fri Dec 21, 2012 09:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3385577,-71.112707 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3385577,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair