Damaged Sign Request at 17 Atherton Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 7 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Faded_sign_3

A PARKING SIGN NEXT TO 17 ATHERTON ROAD IS FADED AND CAN NOT BE READ.

request #: 2607

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Dec 13, 2012 02:15PM

opened: Thu Dec 13, 2012 02:15PM

closed: Wed Dec 19, 2012 09:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3418574,-71.1265424 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418574,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding