Streetlight Request at 59 Francis St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Law_lights_2

1) LIGHT 1 (WHICH IS NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT) IS AT THE CORNER OF FRANCIS ST. AND TOXTETH ST. 2) LIGHT 2 (WHICH IS NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT) IS NEXT TO THE LONGWOOD PLAYGROUND PATH AND LINE WITH THE END OF THE LONGWOOD SCHOOL BUILDING.

request #: 2609

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Dec 15, 2012 08:42PM

opened: Sat Dec 15, 2012 08:42PM

closed: Fri Dec 21, 2012 08:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3384238802375,-71.1162164512817 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3384238802375,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair