Park Playground Equipment Request at 1805 Beacon Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

We park near the fence on the east side of the alley at Beacon St. entrance to Waldstein Park and lately have noticed a lot of rats running around near the fence that separates the parking area and the park.

request #: 2633

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookOnline Notify Application. We have forwarded your concern to the health department. Thank you.

submitted: Tue Dec 18, 2012 05:08PM

opened: Tue Dec 18, 2012 05:08PM

closed: Fri Dec 21, 2012 10:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3366156918851,-71.1435320678894 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3366156918851,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment