Damaged Sign Request at 1055 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Missing Beacon St sign. Snapped off of traffic light.

request #: 2664

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sat Dec 22, 2012 12:11PM

opened: Sat Dec 22, 2012 12:11PM

closed: Wed Jan 23, 2013 09:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3455882323667,-71.1092950985039 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3455882323667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk