Streetlight Request at Kent Street & Francis Street, Brookline

Closed almost 7 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Kent_light_3

THE STREET LIGHT IS NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT. IT HAS BEEN REQUESTED TO BE FIXED TWICE (REQUESTS #2509 AND #2596) AND LISTED AS COMPLETED TWICE BUT IS STILL NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT.

request #: 2670

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Dec 22, 2012 08:18PM

opened: Sat Dec 22, 2012 08:18PM

closed: Mon Jan 07, 2013 01:41PM

Staticmap?center=42.3386936,-71.1126801 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3386936,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk