Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at Wolcott Rd, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Ice all over road. Water leaking from Water service box at house #172.

request #: 2673

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent Thank request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Dec 24, 2012 10:42AM

opened: Mon Dec 24, 2012 10:42AM

closed: Thu Dec 27, 2012 07:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.30726745,-71.1597644 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.30726745,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair