Public Trees Request at 19 Mason Terrace, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree fell resting on wires back of 19 Mason Terrace

request #: 2682

status: Closed. Thank you for using Brookonline Notify Application. This is a provate tree and we spoke with the homeowner and advised them on the appropriate people to contact.

submitted: Sun Dec 30, 2012 09:26AM

opened: Sun Dec 30, 2012 09:26AM

closed: Mon Dec 31, 2012 11:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3411098126027,-71.1327830339815 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3411098126027,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair